South Carolina Hunter Jumper Association

SCHJA Board of Directors


Executive Board:

President
Mary Wooten
863 Grey Fox Road, Lugoff SC 29078, 803-243-4436   maryw4436@yahoo.com
 
Vice President
Adrian Mack
PO Box 485, Gaston SC 29053, 803-429-3475   creeksidefarmhj@yahoo.com
 
Treasurer
Chuck Thompson
760 Spool Wheel Road, Gilbert SC 29054, 803-622-2069   thompson@mtsolawfirm.com
 
Recording Secretary
Emma Fogler
1300 N. Sharon Amity Rd., Charlotte, NC 28211, 803-422-5969   emmalfogler@gmail.com
 

Board Members:

Beth Bauknight
 
 
Jordan Lee Burton
359 Vickery Drive, Central SC 29630, 864-508-0314   jordanleeburton@yahoo.com
 
Bill Calvert
8600 Beeswood Drive, Charlotte NC 28277, 704-661-0815   bill@calvertstables.com
 
Rebecca Dulin

 
Nikki M. Graham
14780 Hwy 19, Nichols, SC 29581, 843-902-4637 niksgreyflannel@aol.com
 
Katrina Hutto
katstallyho@yahoo.com
 
Angela Millon
1249 Hester Store Road, Easley SC 29640, 864-404-7763   angelamillon@icloud.com
 
Nancy West
179 Tammy Drive, Mooresville NC 28115, 704-560-3529   compasspointefarm@gmail.com
 
Vicki Whitehead
PO Box 1452, Irmo SC 29063, 803-603-5238   vwhitehead211@gmail.com
 
Rylee Zimmerman
708-218-3018   betmebest78@live.com
 

 

2018 Board Committees


Judges:
Chair: Mary Wooten - Nancy West
Angie Millon, Adrian Mack
 
Junior Liaison Workgroup:
Chair: Katrina Hutto - Nancy West
Adrian Mack, Emma Fogler
 
Year End Awards:
Chair: Mary Wooten - Adrian Mack
Vicki Whitehead, Emma Fogler
 
Sponsorship:
Chair: Vicki Whitehead - Adrian mack
Nancy West, Katrina Hutto
 
Acquisition:
Chair: Chuck Thompson - Adrian Mack
Mary Wooten
 
Governor's Cup:
Chair: Adrian Mack - Emma Fogler
Jordan Burton, Mary Wooten
 
Rule Book:
Chair: Bill Calvert - Angie Millon
Vicki Whitehead, Nikki M. Graham
 
Banquet:
Chair: Vicki Whitehead - Adrian Mack
Jordan Burton, Mary Wooten, Rebecca Dulin
 
Horse Show:
Chair: Adrian Mack - Mary Wooten
Nancy West, Jordan Burton, Katrina Hutto
 
Nominating:
Chair: Bill Calvert - Angie Millon
Nancy West, Rylee Zimmerman, Nikki Graham
 
Derby Selection:
Chair: Jordan Burton
Katrina Hutto, Rylee Zimmerman, Mary Wooten